Sifting through rocks and debris searching for artifacts Home arrow Culture arrow Archaeology arrow Archaeologists Licensed in Ontario

List of Archaeologists Licensed in Ontario

This list of licensed archaeologists was last updated on Sep 28, 2018.

Professional

A

P388
Zeeshan Abedin
Professional


P439
Kassandra Aldridge
Professional


P141
Shaun Austin
Professional
shaun.austin@woodplc.com
Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
905-335-2353
Burlington
http://www.woodplc.com


P003
Nicholas Adams
Professional


P006
Tom Arnold
Professional
tarnold@sympatico.ca
Thomas G Arnold and Assoc.
519-282-7139
London


B

P075
Isobel Ball
Professional


P255
James Bradley Bandow
Professional
info@fossilhill.ca
Fossil Hill Group
866-927-6605
Hamilton
http://www.fossilhill.ca


P020
Susan Bazely
Professional


P363
Gregory Beaton
Professional
Sudbury


P425
Gjende Bennett
Professional
Western Heritage Services Inc.


P449
Robb Bhardwaj
Professional
rbhardwaj@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
Burlington


P358
Jennifer Birch
Professional


P476
Stefan Bouchard
Professional


P1059
Ian Boyce
Professional


P093
Siobhan Boyd
Professional


P302
Nicole Brandon
Professional


P387
Victoria Brooks
Professional


P322
Meagan Brooks
Professional


P1048
Liam Browne
Professional
lbrowne@tmhc.ca
Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.
London


P264
Kathryn Bryant
Professional


P005
Thomas Ballantine
Professional


P341
Edward B. Banning
Professional
University of Toronto, Department of Anthropology
Toronto


P1030
Eric Beales
Professional


P324
Matthew Beaudoin
Professional
mbeaudoin@tmhc.ca
Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.
519-641-7222
London
http://tmhc.ca


P246
Michael Gerald Berry
Professional


P1029
David Bilton
Professional


P1025
Lisa Bobbie
Professional
lbobbie@northrootsresearch.ca
None
204-997-3626
Winnipeg


P1004
Kaye Boucher
Professional


P280
Matthew James Boyd
Professional


P160
Michael James Brand
Professional


P176
Gregory Vincent Braun
Professional


P293
Rachel Brooks
Professional


P361
Christopher Michael Brown
Professional


P396
Miranda Brunton
Professional
A. H. Gliddon Consultants


P310
Anthony William Butler
Professional
anto@earthworksarchaeology.com
Earthworks Archaeological Services
416-937-8832
Haliburton/Toronto
http://www.earthworksarchaeology.com


C

P371
Courtney Cameron
Professional


P163
Peter Carruthers
Professional


P327
Henry Cary
Professional


P223
Sara Cherubin
Professional
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
http://www.asiheritage.ca


P1201
Stephanie Cleland
Professional
s.cleland@pastrecovery.com
Past Recovery Archaeological Services


P380
Martin Cooper
Professional


P165
Jenneth Curtis
Professional
Parks Canada
Gatineau


P265
Katherine Cappella
Professional


P063
Trevor Carter
Professional
705-322-5381
Barrie


P010
Kenneth Cassavoy
Professional
cassavoy@bell.net
Unaffiliated Licensed Archaeologist
905-714-7568
Welland, ON


P120
George Clark
Professional
george@archaeologicalcontractors.com
Archaeological Consultants and Contractors
416-894-7145
Toronto
http://www.archaeologicalcontractors.com/


P046
Andrew Clish
Professional


P038
Marilyn Cornies
Professional


D

P328
Lindsay Dales
Professional
Lindsay_Dales@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
613-542-0029
Kingston
http://www.golder.com


P1209
Michael Deal
Professional


P054
Gordon Dibb
Professional


P256
Parker S. Dickson
Professional


P158
Jackie Dolling
Professional


P1045
Kathleen Dougherty
Professional


P1146
Alexis Dunlop
Professional


P395
Catherine Dupont
Professional


P305
Sarah De Decker
Professional


P1098
Joshua Dent
Professional


P156
Patricia A. Dibb
Professional


P061
Frank Dieterman
Professional


P096
Dena Doroszenko
Professional


P311
Bradley Drouin
Professional


P261
John Egan Dunlop
Professional
john.dunlop@ontario.ca
Ministry of Tourism,Culture and Sport
416-212-8442
Toronto


E

P335
Dayle Andrew Elder
Professional


P062
Jim Esler
Professional


P004
Christopher Ellis
Professional


F

P238
Neal Ferris
Professional
nferris@uwo.ca
Museum of Ontario Archaeology
519-661-2111
London
http://www.sustainableArchaeology.org


P059
William Finlayson
Professional
This Land Archaeology Inc.
705-835-3331
GTA


P219
Luke William Fischer
Professional


P042
Jacqueline Fisher
Professional


P331
Abbey Flower
Professional
Abbey.Flower@infrastructureontario.ca
Infrastructure Ontario
416-327-3935
Toronto


P1053
Amy Fox
Professional


P342
Edward Fread
Professional
ed@bisonhistorical.com
Bison Historical Services
204-805-6841
Winnipeg
http://www.bisonhistorical.com


P083
Arthur Figura
Professional


P1047
James Finnigan
Professional
finnigan@westernheritage.ca
Western Heritage Services Inc.
306-975-3860
Saskatoon
http://www.westernheritage.ca


P468
Rhiannon Fisher
Professional


P459
Amber Flett
Professional
InterGroup Consultants Ltd
204-942-0654
Winnipeg
http://www.intergroup.ca


P429
Crystal Forrest
Professional


P1115
William Fox
Professional
williamfox@trentu.ca
Trent University, Department of Anthropology
705-748-1011
Peterborough


P244
Claire Freisenhausen
Professional
claire@crmlab.ca
CRM Lab Archaeological Services
416-937-9003
Toronto
http://www.crmlab.ca


G

P1040
David Gadzala
Professional
david@woodlandnortheast.com
Woodland Heritage Northeast Limited
New Liskeard


P251
Brandy George
Professional


P1084
Paige Glenen
Professional


P131
Adria Grant
Professional
adria.grant@aecom.com
AECOM
519-963-5861


P206
Nicholas Gromoff
Professional
groundtrutharch@gmail.com
Ground Truth Archaeology
613-847-6529
Trenton


P1020
Janet Gardner
Professional


P377
Bonnie Glencross
Professional


P072
Allyne Gliddon
Professional


P017
Garth Grimes
Professional
garth@golden.net
Detritus Consulting
519-744-7018
Kitchener
http://www.detcon.net


H

P1107
Randy Hahn
Professional


P276
Scott Hamilton
Professional


P135
Jonathan Haxell
Professional


P394
Sarah Meghan Henderson
Professional


P411
John Higdon
Professional
Parks Canada
902-401-6568
Dartmouth


P1043
Alyson Holland
Professional


P415
Patrick Hoskins
Professional


P128
Katherine Hull
Professional


P124
Helen Haines
Professional


P081
Alicia Hawkins
Professional


P154
Ian Hember
Professional


P058
Michael Henry
Professional


P236
Andrew Hinshelwood
Professional
http://www.andrewhinshelwood.com


P239
Malcolm Horne
Professional


P398
Jamie Houston-Dickson
Professional


I

P379
Thomas Irvin
Professional
tirvin@irvinheritage.com
Irvin Heritage, Inc.
Newmarket


J

P078
Stacey Jack
Professional


P1032
Andrea Lynn Jackson
Professional


P385
Stephen Jarrett
Professional
stephen.jarrett@wsp.com
WSP Canada
613-690-3887
Ottawa
http://www.wsp.com


P303
Alistair Jolly
Professional


P100
Patrick Julig
Professional


P025
Lawrence Jackson
Professional


P027
Scarlett Janusas
Professional
jscarlett@amtelecom.net
Scarlett Janusas Archaeology Inc.
519-374-1119
Owen Sound/Tobermory
http://www.actionarchaeology.ca


P357
Tara Jenkins
Professional


P119
Jon Jouppien
Professional


P319
Irena Jurakic
Professional


K

P1133
Poorya Kashani
Professional


P484
Joshua Keddy
Professional
AECOM
London


P1017
Johanna Kelly
Professional


P089
Dean Knight
Professional


P123
Glenn Kearsley
Professional


P225
Daniel Kellogg
Professional


P215
James Robert Keron
Professional


P378
Nadine Kopp
Professional


L

P370
Manuel Lapensee-Paquette
Professional


P185
Joanne Elizabeth Lea
Professional


P306
Harry Lerner
Professional


P344
Derek Lincoln
Professional


P1157
Joshuah Lockett
Professional


P173
Linda Anne Larcombe
Professional
llarcombe@whitesprucearchaeology.com
White Spruce Archaeology
204-770-3858
Winnipeg
http://www.whitesprucearchaeology.com


P1056
Jamie Lemon
Professional


P346
Barbara Leskovec
Professional
barbara.leskovec@pc.gc.ca
Parks Canada
819-420-9644


P340
Shan Ling
Professional
shan_ling@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
613-542-0029
Ottawa


P1066
Jessica Lytle
Professional


M

P125
Eva MacDonald
Professional


P1024
Sarah MacKinnon
Professional


P1021
Monica Maika
Professional


P334
Jessica Marr
Professional


P389
Walter Frank McCall
Professional


P315
Denise McGuire
Professional
denise.mcguire@ontario.ca
Ministry of Transportation
Toronto


P248
Laura McRae
Professional


P094
Lisa Merritt
Professional
lmerritt@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
416-966-1069
Toronto
http://asiheritage.ca


P067
Brent Mitchell
Professional


P369
Benjamin Mortimer
Professional


P1006
Alexandra Mullan
Professional


P035
Andrew Murray
Professional


P359
Ruth Macdougall
Professional
Fisher Archaeological Consulting (FAC)
Hamilton


P384
Kayleigh MacKinnon
Professional


P438
Samantha Markham
Professional


P218
Scott William James Martin
Professional
Unaffiliated Licensed Archaeologist
Hamilton
https://ca.linkedin.com/in/scottwjmartin


P490
Mike McCready
Professional


P073
Michael McLeod
Professional


P457
Lafe Meicenheimer
Professional
lmeicenheimer@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
226-377-5165
London


P1077
Aaron Mior
Professional
Aaron_Mior@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
613-592-9600
http://www.Golder.com


P115
James Molnar
Professional


P229
Allan Morton
Professional
allan@bluestoneresearch.ca
Bluestone Research
905-806-6859
Toronto
http://www.bluestoneresearch.ca


P011
Joseph Muller
Professional


N

P1010
Simon Newcombe
Professional


P230
Douglas A. Nixon
Professional


P350
Ibrahim Noureddine
Professional


P390
Nimal Nithiyanantham
Professional


P307
Dave Norris
Professional
dave.norris@woodlandheritage.com
Woodland Heritage Services
807-632-9893
Thunder Bay
http://www.woodlandheritage.com/Woodland_Heritage_Services_Limited_-_Archaeology_Consultants/Home.html


O

P022
Michael O'Connor
Professional


P066
Kristy O'Neal
Professional


P

P450
Amanda Parks
Professional


P1046
A. Katherine Patton
Professional


P014
Robert Pearce
Professional


P016
John Pollock
Professional


P362
Peter Popkin
Professional
ppopkin@stantec.com
Stantec Consulting
905-944-6259
Markham/Toronto
http://www.stantec.com/our-work/services/archaeology-and-paleontology.html


P052
T. Keith Powers
Professional


P237
Shari Prowse
Professional


P243
Carla Parslow
Professional
cparslow@phcgroup.ca
Parslow Heritage Consultancy Inc.
647-348-4887
Toronto
http://www.phcgroup.ca


P316
Sherri Pearce
Professional
spearce@tmhc.ca
Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.
519-641-7222
London
http://www.tmhc.ca


P057
Robert Pihl
Professional


P336
Adam Pollock
Professional


P1075
Tom Porawski
Professional


P208
James Ryan Primrose
Professional


R

P007
Paul Racher
Professional
info@arch-research.com
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
519-804-2291
Kitchener
http://www.arch-research.com


P392
Paul Ritchie
Professional
Stantec Consulting
Markham


P044
William Ross
Professional


P356
Peter Ramsden
Professional
copetownpress@gmail.com
Unaffiliated Licensed Archaeologist
709-764-9042
St. John's
http://www.copetownpress.com


P372
David Robertson
Professional


P1014
Peter Ross
Professional
pross@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services


S

P111
Peter Sattelberger
Professional


P354
Jason Seguin
Professional
jason.seguin@amecfw.com
Amec Foster Wheeler
Hamilton


P345
Jeffrey Seibert
Professional
jeffreydavid.seibert@ontario.ca
Ministry of Transportation
416-539-0408
Toronto


P074
James Taylor Sherratt
Professional
jsherratt@tmhc.ca
Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.
519-282-9024
London
http://tmhc.ca


P382
John Sleath
Professional


P029
Kim Slocki
Professional


P102
Andrew McLean Stewart
Professional
Strata Consulting - Archaeology & Geoarchaeology
Toronto


P424
Garth Sutton
Professional


P039
Ken Swayze
Professional


P489
Daniel Jay Uger Savage
Professional


P1018
Matthew Seguin
Professional
mjseguin@gmail.com
Stantec Consulting
289-700-7959
Hamilton


P191
Helen Sheldon
Professional


P326
Matthew Singer
Professional
msinger@whitesprucearchaeology.com
White Spruce Archaeology
204-791-0870
Winnipeg
http://www.whitesprucearchaeology.com


P348
Barbara Slim
Professional


P1034
Sheryl Spigelski
Professional
sheryl_spigelski@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
London


P109
W. Bruce Stewart
Professional


P013
Richard Sutton
Professional
rjsutton@sympatico.ca
Archaeological Assessments Ltd.
905-469-8690
Oakville


T

P1016
Alvina Tam-Martyn
Professional
atam@trca.on.ca
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority
416-661-6600
Toronto
http://www.trca.on.ca/archaeology


P338
Janice Teichroeb
Professional
jteichroeb@trca.on.ca
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority
416-661-6600
https://trca.ca/conservation/archaeology/


P270
Heather Tulloch
Professional
heather_tulloch@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
613-299-6198
Ottawa


P364
Michael Teal
Professional


P048
John Triggs
Professional


U

P376
Chris Uchiyama
Professional


W

P367
Teresa Wagner
Professional


P400
Thanos Webb
Professional


P352
Ronald Williamson
Professional


P1078
Lara Wood
Professional
lara.wood@wsp.com
WSP Canada
226-898-6132
Kitchener
http://www.wsp.com


P351
Christopher Watts
Professional


P383
Blake Williams
Professional


P001
Jim Wilson
Professional


P018
Philip Woodley
Professional


Y

P365
Douglas Yahn
Professional


Z

P1033
Lena Zepf
Professional


Applied Research

A

R463
Laura Akida
Applied Research


R1083
Bernal Arce
Applied Research


R482
Emily Sarah Meegwun Anson
Applied Research
meegwun@gmail.com
Fisher Archaeological Consulting (FAC)
Hamilton


R1158
Mackenzie Armstrong
Applied Research


B

R1069
Alexandria Bailey
Applied Research


R441
Kasey Baynton
Applied Research


R1063
Simon Belanger
Applied Research


R1181
Corbin Berger
Applied Research


R1019
Kylee Best
Applied Research


R407
Katherine Bishop
Applied Research
kbishop@ualberta.ca
780-729-7872
Edmonton


R375
Amanda Black
Applied Research


R199
Terri-Lynn Brennan
Applied Research


R302
Stephen Brown
Applied Research


R410
Devon Brusey
Applied Research


R1113
Laura Burke
Applied Research
lauraburke613@gmail.com
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
Toronto


R356
Shawn Bayes
Applied Research


R1205
Lauren Bederski
Applied Research


R1121
Lloyd Benedict, Jr
Applied Research


R349
Joanna Berry
Applied Research


R342
Tracy Bielawski
Applied Research


R1165
Alyssa Bissonnette
Applied Research


R471
Sarah Bolstridge
Applied Research


R341
Kathryn Brightwell
Applied Research


R214
Lorenz (Walter) Bruechert
Applied Research


R338
Jeremy Burke
Applied Research


R1192
Joel Bush
Applied Research


C

R437
Victoria Cafik
Applied Research


R472
Gemma Calgie
Applied Research


R1211
Olivia Campsall
Applied Research


R140
Tracie Lyann Carmichael
Applied Research


R318
Elaine Cheng
Applied Research


R1185
Darci Clayton
Applied Research


R1155
Jocelyn Clifford
Applied Research


R1061
Joseph Cull
Applied Research
AECOM


R268
James Alexander Grant Caldwell
Applied Research


R340
Paige Campbell
Applied Research


R1206
Theresa Carlos
Applied Research


R314
Andrea Carnevale
Applied Research


R446
Sarah Ann Clarke (Daniels)
Applied Research
sclarke@arch-research.com
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.


R329
Aaron Clemens
Applied Research


R296
Jonathan Lawrence Cousins
Applied Research


D

R1163
Marya D'Alessio
Applied Research


R1073
Pete Demarte
Applied Research


R1171
Ruth Dickau
Applied Research


R330
Jeffrey Dillane
Applied Research


R430
Jenna Down
Applied Research
N/A


R365
Darryl Dann
Applied Research


R456
Sarah DeWitt
Applied Research


R1194
Chelsea Dickinson
Applied Research


R317
Amanda Dawn DiLoreto-Bendek
Applied Research


E

R1057
Scott Eckford
Applied Research


R418
Peter Epler
Applied Research


R492
Julie Edwards
Applied Research


F

R281
Jonas Fernandez
Applied Research


R361
David Michael Finch
Applied Research


R300
Lindsay Judith Foreman
Applied Research


R1132
Camila Figueiredo
Applied Research
http://camilaguarim.weebly.com/


R1092
Emily Fitzpatrick
Applied Research
efitzpatrick@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
Toronto


R274
Johnathan Wesley Freeman
Applied Research


G

R307
Emily Game
Applied Research


R1091
Richard Gerrard
Applied Research
richard.gerrard@toronto.ca
416-392-0689
Toronto


R433
Lorelyn Giese
Applied Research
gieselg@hotmail.com
London, Ontaro


R1037
Michael Golloher
Applied Research


R1189
Kelly Gostick
Applied Research
Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.
London


R1182
Michelle Gowan
Applied Research


R357
Kiersten Green
Applied Research


R1213
Jose Gutierrez
Applied Research


R1028
Trieneke Gastmeier
Applied Research


R1160
Mathew Gibson
Applied Research
kissybooboo@hotmail.com
Detritus Consulting
519-744-7018
Dundas
http://www.detcon.net/


R187
Christina Gohm
Applied Research


R1175
Felipe Gonzalez-Macqueen
Applied Research


R1052
Krista Gowan
Applied Research


R452
Rebecca Gray
Applied Research
rebecca.gray@aecom.com
AECOM
416-272-6353
Barrie
http://www.aecom.com/ca


R408
Angela Rae Gunn
Applied Research


H

R316
Wai Hadlari
Applied Research


R350
Melanie Hains
Applied Research


R458
Courtney Amanda Hartwick
Applied Research


R1186
Ailidh Hathway
Applied Research


R483
Tasha Hodgson
Applied Research
thodgso1@lakeheadu.ca
Thunder Bay


R1074
Caitlyn Howard
Applied Research


R1202
Diana Hutsulak-Alonso
Applied Research


R1154
Kristen Hahne
Applied Research


R1128
Cassandra Hamilton
Applied Research


R1131
Matthew Haruta
Applied Research


R1145
Lucas Hillcoat
Applied Research


R1210
Russell Holland
Applied Research


R180
Cara Howell
Applied Research


R099
Bradley Hyslop
Applied Research


I

R1116
Sarah Ingram
Applied Research
singram@crmgroup.ca
Cultural Resource Management Group Limited, Nova Scotia
902-453-4972
Halifax
http://www.crmgroup.ca


R288
Tatiana Istomina
Applied Research


R1147
Joelle Ingram
Applied Research


J

R405
Sarah Jagelewski
Applied Research


R1103
Barbara Johnson
Applied Research


R1120
Allan Jones
Applied Research
info@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
416-966-1069
http://asiheritage.ca


R1193
Erika Johannsen
Applied Research


R1008
Rachael Johnston
Applied Research


K

R1173
Tina Kagi
Applied Research
tina.kagi@mail.utoronto.ca
Golder Associates Ltd.
905-567-4444
Mississauga


R499
Daniel Kearns
Applied Research


R1212
Marc Kelly
Applied Research


R1148
Heather Kerr
Applied Research


R1169
Sarah Kivisto
Applied Research


R1195
Gabryell Kurtzrock Belyea
Applied Research


R1134
Stuart Karrow
Applied Research


R1072
Stephanie Keeler
Applied Research


R182
Marganit Kenedy
Applied Research


R422
Darren Kipping
Applied Research


R1036
David Knill
Applied Research


L

R303
Caitlin Sara Lacy
Applied Research


R416
Sebastian Laforce
Applied Research


R382
Krista Lane
Applied Research


R1177
Christopher Langlois
Applied Research
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services


R1114
Katrina Lauzon
Applied Research


R376
Jennifer Ley
Applied Research
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
http://www.asiheritage.ca


R1070
William Lucas
Applied Research
w.n.r.lucas@gmail.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
Hamilton


R1127
Owen Laflamme
Applied Research


R413
Jeremie Landry
Applied Research


R1198
Jennifer Langille
Applied Research


R470
Amanda Laprise
Applied Research


R289
Christopher Lemon
Applied Research


R1153
Adam Long
Applied Research


M

R1214
Jordon MacArthur
Applied Research


R1022
Ramsay Macfie
Applied Research


R1168
Alisa Mahrova
Applied Research


R467
Tavis Maplesden
Applied Research
Ottawa


R443
Katelyn Mather
Applied Research


R392
Elizabeth Matwey
Applied Research


R475
Breana McCulloch
Applied Research


R1015
Alec McLellan
Applied Research
alec.mclellan.14@ucl.ac.uk


R1188
Leonor Medina Moreno
Applied Research


R1191
Emily Meikle
Applied Research


R277
Andre Miller
Applied Research


R1143
Janis Mitchell
Applied Research


R1215
William Moody
Applied Research


R491
Hailey Mooser
Applied Research


R1207
Scott Morris
Applied Research
705-308-0800
Peterborough


R1067
Aja Moulton
Applied Research


R306
Elizabeth Mulkins
Applied Research


R1002
Ayla Mykytey
Applied Research


R1187
Allanah Macdonald
Applied Research
allanah.j.macdonald@gmail.com


R177
Roderick MacKay
Applied Research


R1174
Kaitlyn Malleau
Applied Research
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
Kitchener


R1088
Alanna Martini
Applied Research


R404
Carey-Ellen Matthews
Applied Research


R321
Shane McCartney
Applied Research
Earthworks Archaeological Services


R1097
Christopher McEvoy
Applied Research


R414
Cody McNea
Applied Research
Cody.Mcnea@aecom.com
AECOM
226-377-4429
London


R1122
Christian Meier
Applied Research
meier.c17@gmail.com
Stantec Consulting
519-492-0163
Stoney Creek


R284
Christopher John Joseph Menary
Applied Research
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority


R1111
Jessalyn Miller
Applied Research
jessalynrmiller@gmail.com


R1149
Alisha Mohamed-Marchant
Applied Research


R359
Helen Moore
Applied Research
Helen_Moore@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
Ottawa


R1166
Dylan Morningstar
Applied Research
dmorningstar@amick.ca
AMICK Consultants Limited
Barrie
http://www.amick.ca/


R336
Giles Morrow
Applied Research


R304
Jeffrey Muir
Applied Research


R1208
Matthew Muttart
Applied Research


N

R1117
Victoria Nagy
Applied Research
victoria.nagy@araheritage.ca
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
519-804-2291
Kitchener


R1199
Jennifer Newton
Applied Research


R460
Allison Nott
Applied Research
Allison_Nott@Golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
226-377-7533
London


R485
Sarah News
Applied Research
Sarah.news@outlook.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
289-251-0580
Whitby


R455
Meaghan Nichols
Applied Research


O

R497
Andrew O'Shaughnessy
Applied Research


R292
Wesley Oldham
Applied Research
woldham@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
416-966-1069
Toronto
http://www.asiheritage.ca/


R427
Helen Ohlke
Applied Research


R368
Trevor Osmond
Applied Research
N/A
Red Lake


P

R1112
Carolyn Pallett
Applied Research


R453
Kendra Patton
Applied Research


R462
Michael Pitul
Applied Research
mpitul@detcon.net
Detritus Consulting
905-931-1071
Niagara Falls
http://www.detcon.net


R190
Aleksandra Pradzynski
Applied Research


R1013
Rebecca Parry
Applied Research


R130
Deborah A. Pihl
Applied Research


R1184
Michel Plourde
Applied Research


R1079
Marie-Annick Prevost
Applied Research


R

R345
Ryan Rabett
Applied Research
N/A


R401
John Edward Ratcliffe
Applied Research
john.e.ratcliffe@gmail.com
Unaffiliated Licensed Archaeologist
613-513-4697
Ottawa


R403
Chelsea Robert
Applied Research


R388
Sarah Roe
Applied Research


R1106
Craig Ramsoomair
Applied Research


R1118
Laura Riffel
Applied Research


R487
Alexander Rodriguez
Applied Research


S

R1119
Connor Schmid
Applied Research


R1064
Hillary Schwering
Applied Research


R1183
Jedekiah Secord
Applied Research


R1086
W Zachary Shaw
Applied Research


R1152
Bobbi Sheppard
Applied Research
Stantec Consulting
647-403-1820
Waterloo


R1123
Jamie Simmons
Applied Research


R480
Thomas Smith
Applied Research


R313
Dennis Smyk
Applied Research


R262
Elizabeth Phyllis Sonnenburg
Applied Research


R419
Amy St. John
Applied Research


R431
Kora Stapelfeldt
Applied Research


R1105
Jason Stephenson
Applied Research
jason.stephenson@wsp.com
WSP Canada


R442
Jennifer Surette
Applied Research
jrpeskle@lakeheadu.ca
807-630-8418
Thunder Bay


R436
Margaret Ann Schweitzer
Applied Research


R1094
Loren Scott
Applied Research
lscott@trca.on.ca
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority
416-661-6600
Toronto


R1093
Matthew Severn
Applied Research


R328
Nichole Sheldrick
Applied Research


R1060
Caitlin Simmons
Applied Research


R1197
Mary-Elizabeth Simonds
Applied Research


R1216
Daniel Smith
Applied Research


R1089
Andrew Snetsinger
Applied Research


R1200
Andrew Sparling
Applied Research


R149
Norbert Stanchly
Applied Research


R1180
James Steinberg
Applied Research


R1217
Amanda Suko
Applied Research


R1068
Daniel Szot
Applied Research


T

R1071
Talis Talving
Applied Research


R454
Lee Templeton
Applied Research


R421
Justin Tighe
Applied Research


R1196
Sarah Timmins
Applied Research


R1126
Trevor Taylor
Applied Research


R1156
Christopher Thorne
Applied Research


R399
Martha Tildesley
Applied Research


R1042
Andrew Turner
Applied Research


V

R466
Steven Joseph Van Damme
Applied Research


R301
Annie Veilleux
Applied Research


R287
Oleksiy Vasylenko
Applied Research


W

R496
Melissa Wallace
Applied Research
melissa.wallace@aecom.com
AECOM
905-780-5964
Richmond Hill


R1108
Duncan Williams
Applied Research


R291
Robert Wojtowicz
Applied Research


R1190
Daniel Worby
Applied Research
daniel.worby@arch-research.com
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
Kitchener


R1170
Patryk Weglorz
Applied Research


R1055
Julia Wither
Applied Research


R488
Alyssa Woods
Applied Research


Y

R445
Christine Yellowlees
Applied Research
christineyellowlees@gmail.com


R1104
Colin Yu
Applied Research


Z

R464
Lauren Zapishny
Applied Research


Avocational

B

A1204
William (Bill) Buchan
Avocational
musicbill3@gmail.com
N/A
905-791-9905
Brampton, Ontario


C

A1159
Gary Cole
Avocational
gcwriter77@yahoo.ca
Detritus Consulting
905-380-3119
Niagara Falls
https://detcon.net/


D

A026
Diane Delin
Avocational


G

A1011
Adam Goodlet
Avocational


A1151
David Grace
Avocational


K

A306
Grant Karcich
Avocational


L

A1100
Aaron Levantis
Avocational


A1141
Christine Luckasavitch
Avocational
waaseyaaconsulting@gmail.com
Kinickinick Heritage Consultants
613-791-4391
Cobden


M

A320
Stefanie MacKinnon
Avocational


A1161
Colleen McGuire
Avocational


A307
Thomas Mohr
Avocational


A1203
Katrina Mason
Avocational


A1012
Leanne Micheelsen
Avocational


S

A1218
Dixie Shilling
Avocational
myra_shilling@hotmail.com
Curve Lake


A323
Adam Shoalts
Avocational


T

A301
Kristin Thor
Avocational


W

A045
Mark Warrack
Avocational


A313
Andrea Williams
Avocational


A

P388
Zeeshan Abedin
Professional



P439
Kassandra Aldridge
Professional



P141
Shaun Austin
Professional



P003
Nicholas Adams
Professional



P006
Tom Arnold
Professional

tarnold@sympatico.ca
Thomas G Arnold and Assoc.
519-282-7139
London


B

P075
Isobel Ball
Professional



P255
James Bradley Bandow
Professional

info@fossilhill.ca
Fossil Hill Group
866-927-6605
Hamilton
http://www.fossilhill.ca


P020
Susan Bazely
Professional



P363
Gregory Beaton
Professional

Sudbury


P425
Gjende Bennett
Professional

Western Heritage Services Inc.


P449
Robb Bhardwaj
Professional

rbhardwaj@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
Burlington


P358
Jennifer Birch
Professional



P476
Stefan Bouchard
Professional



P1059
Ian Boyce
Professional



P280
Matthew James Boyd
Professional



P302
Nicole Brandon
Professional



P322
Meagan Brooks
Professional



P293
Rachel Brooks
Professional



P396
Miranda Brunton
Professional

A. H. Gliddon Consultants


P310
Anthony William Butler
Professional

anto@earthworksarchaeology.com
Earthworks Archaeological Services
416-937-8832
Haliburton/Toronto
http://www.earthworksarchaeology.com


P005
Thomas Ballantine
Professional



P341
Edward B. Banning
Professional

University of Toronto, Department of Anthropology
Toronto


P1030
Eric Beales
Professional



P324
Matthew Beaudoin
Professional

mbeaudoin@tmhc.ca
Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.
519-641-7222
London
http://tmhc.ca


P246
Michael Gerald Berry
Professional



P1029
David Bilton
Professional



P1025
Lisa Bobbie
Professional

lbobbie@northrootsresearch.ca
None
204-997-3626
Winnipeg


P1004
Kaye Boucher
Professional



P093
Siobhan Boyd
Professional



P160
Michael James Brand
Professional



P176
Gregory Vincent Braun
Professional



P387
Victoria Brooks
Professional



P361
Christopher Michael Brown
Professional



P264
Kathryn Bryant
Professional



C

P371
Courtney Cameron
Professional



P163
Peter Carruthers
Professional



P327
Henry Cary
Professional



P223
Sara Cherubin
Professional

ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
http://www.asiheritage.ca


P1201
Stephanie Cleland
Professional

s.cleland@pastrecovery.com
Past Recovery Archaeological Services


P380
Martin Cooper
Professional



P165
Jenneth Curtis
Professional

Parks Canada
Gatineau


P265
Katherine Cappella
Professional



P063
Trevor Carter
Professional

705-322-5381
Barrie


P010
Kenneth Cassavoy
Professional

cassavoy@bell.net
Unaffiliated Licensed Archaeologist
905-714-7568
Welland, ON


P120
George Clark
Professional

george@archaeologicalcontractors.com
Archaeological Consultants and Contractors
416-894-7145
Toronto
http://www.archaeologicalcontractors.com/


P046
Andrew Clish
Professional



P038
Marilyn Cornies
Professional



D

P328
Lindsay Dales
Professional

Lindsay_Dales@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
613-542-0029
Kingston
http://www.golder.com


P1098
Joshua Dent
Professional



P054
Gordon Dibb
Professional



P061
Frank Dieterman
Professional



P096
Dena Doroszenko
Professional



P311
Bradley Drouin
Professional



P1146
Alexis Dunlop
Professional



P305
Sarah De Decker
Professional



P156
Patricia A. Dibb
Professional



P256
Parker S. Dickson
Professional



P158
Jackie Dolling
Professional



P1045
Kathleen Dougherty
Professional



P1139
Paul Duffy
Professional



P395
Catherine Dupont
Professional



E

P335
Dayle Andrew Elder
Professional



P062
Jim Esler
Professional



P004
Christopher Ellis
Professional



F

P238
Neal Ferris
Professional

nferris@uwo.ca
Museum of Ontario Archaeology
519-661-2111
London
http://www.sustainableArchaeology.org


P059
William Finlayson
Professional

This Land Archaeology Inc.
705-835-3331
GTA


P219
Luke William Fischer
Professional



P042
Jacqueline Fisher
Professional



P331
Abbey Flower
Professional

Abbey.Flower@infrastructureontario.ca
Infrastructure Ontario
416-327-3935
Toronto


P1053
Amy Fox
Professional



P244
Claire Freisenhausen
Professional

claire@crmlab.ca
CRM Lab Archaeological Services
416-937-9003
Toronto
http://www.crmlab.ca


P083
Arthur Figura
Professional



P1047
James Finnigan
Professional

finnigan@westernheritage.ca
Western Heritage Services Inc.
306-975-3860
Saskatoon
http://www.westernheritage.ca


P468
Rhiannon Fisher
Professional



P459
Amber Flett
Professional

InterGroup Consultants Ltd
204-942-0654
Winnipeg
http://www.intergroup.ca


P429
Crystal Forrest
Professional



P342
Edward Fread
Professional

ed@bisonhistorical.com
Bison Historical Services
204-805-6841
Winnipeg
http://www.bisonhistorical.com


G

P1040
David Gadzala
Professional

david@woodlandnortheast.com
Woodland Heritage Services
New Liskeard


P251
Brandy George
Professional



P1084
Paige Glenen
Professional



P131
Adria Grant
Professional

adria.grant@aecom.com
AECOM
519-963-5861


P206
Nicholas Gromoff
Professional

groundtrutharch@gmail.com
Ground Truth Archaeology
613-847-6529
Trenton


P1020
Janet Gardner
Professional



P377
Bonnie Glencross
Professional



P072
Allyne Gliddon
Professional



P017
Garth Grimes
Professional

garth@golden.net
Detritus Consulting
519-744-7018
Kitchener
http://www.detcon.net


H

P1107
Randy Hahn
Professional



P276
Scott Hamilton
Professional



P135
Jonathan Haxell
Professional



P394
Sarah Meghan Henderson
Professional



P411
John Higdon
Professional

Parks Canada
902-401-6568
Dartmouth


P1043
Alyson Holland
Professional



P415
Patrick Hoskins
Professional



P128
Katherine Hull
Professional



P124
Helen Haines
Professional



P081
Alicia Hawkins
Professional



P154
Ian Hember
Professional



P058
Michael Henry
Professional



P236
Andrew Hinshelwood
Professional

http://www.andrewhinshelwood.com


P239
Malcolm Horne
Professional



P398
Jamie Houston-Dickson
Professional



I

P379
Thomas Irvin
Professional

tirvin@thislandarchaeology.com
This Land Archaeology Inc.
Newmarket


J

P078
Stacey Jack
Professional



P1032
Andrea Lynn Jackson
Professional



P385
Stephen Jarrett
Professional

stephen.jarrett@wsp.com
WSP Canada
613-690-3887
Ottawa
http://www.wsp.com


P303
Alistair Jolly
Professional



P100
Patrick Julig
Professional



P025
Lawrence Jackson
Professional



P027
Scarlett Janusas
Professional

jscarlett@amtelecom.net
Scarlett Janusas Archaeology Inc.
519-374-1119
Owen Sound/Tobermory
http://www.actionarchaeology.ca


P357
Tara Jenkins
Professional



P119
Jon Jouppien
Professional



P319
Irena Jurakic
Professional



K

P1133
Poorya Kashani
Professional



P225
Daniel Kellogg
Professional



P215
James Robert Keron
Professional



P378
Nadine Kopp
Professional



P123
Glenn Kearsley
Professional



P1017
Johanna Kelly
Professional



P089
Dean Knight
Professional



L

P370
Manuel Lapensee-Paquette
Professional



P185
Joanne Elizabeth Lea
Professional



P306
Harry Lerner
Professional



P344
Derek Lincoln
Professional



P1157
Joshuah Lockett
Professional



P173
Linda Anne Larcombe
Professional

llarcombe@whitesprucearchaeology.com
White Spruce Archaeology
204-770-3858
Winnipeg
http://www.whitesprucearchaeology.com


P1056
Jamie Lemon
Professional



P346
Barbara Leskovec
Professional

barbara.leskovec@pc.gc.ca
Parks Canada
819-420-9644


P340
Shan Ling
Professional



P1066
Jessica Lytle
Professional



M

P125
Eva MacDonald
Professional



P1024
Sarah MacKinnon
Professional



P1021
Monica Maika
Professional



P334
Jessica Marr
Professional



P389
Walter Frank McCall
Professional



P315
Denise McGuire
Professional

denise.mcguire@ontario.ca
Ministry of Transportation
Toronto


P457
Lafe Meicenheimer
Professional

lmeicenheimer@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
226-377-5165
London


P1077
Aaron Mior
Professional

Aaron_Mior@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
613-592-9600
http://www.Golder.com


P115
James Molnar
Professional



P229
Allan Morton
Professional

allan@bluestoneresearch.ca
Bluestone Research
905-806-6859
Toronto
http://www.bluestoneresearch.ca


P011
Joseph Muller
Professional



P359
Ruth Macdougall
Professional

Fisher Archaeological Consulting (FAC)
Hamilton


P384
Kayleigh MacKinnon
Professional



P438
Samantha Markham
Professional



P218
Scott William James Martin
Professional

Unaffiliated Licensed Archaeologist
Hamilton
https://ca.linkedin.com/in/scottwjmartin


P490
Mike McCready
Professional



P073
Michael McLeod
Professional



P094
Lisa Merritt
Professional

lmerritt@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
416-966-1069
Toronto
http://asiheritage.ca


P067
Brent Mitchell
Professional



P369
Benjamin Mortimer
Professional



P1006
Alexandra Mullan
Professional



P035
Andrew Murray
Professional



N

P1010
Simon Newcombe
Professional



P230
Douglas A. Nixon
Professional



P350
Ibrahim Noureddine
Professional



P390
Nimal Nithiyanantham
Professional



P307
Dave Norris
Professional

dave.norris@woodlandheritage.com
Woodland Heritage Services
807-632-9893
Thunder Bay
http://www.woodlandheritage.com/Woodland_Heritage_Services_Limited_-_Archaeology_Consultants/Home.html


O

P022
Michael O'Connor
Professional



P066
Kristy O'Neal
Professional



P

P450
Amanda Parks
Professional



P1046
A. Katherine Patton
Professional



P014
Robert Pearce
Professional



P336
Adam Pollock
Professional



P362
Peter Popkin
Professional

ppopkin@stantec.com
Stantec Consulting
905-944-6259
Markham/Toronto
http://www.stantec.com/our-work/services/archaeology-and-paleontology.html


P052
T. Keith Powers
Professional



P237
Shari Prowse
Professional



P243
Carla Parslow
Professional

cparslow@phcgroup.ca
Parslow Heritage Consultancy Inc.
647-348-4887
Toronto
http://www.phcgroup.ca


P316
Sherri Pearce
Professional

spearce@tmhc.ca
Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.
519-641-7222
London
http://www.tmhc.ca


P057
Robert Pihl
Professional



P016
John Pollock
Professional



P1075
Tom Porawski
Professional



P208
James Ryan Primrose
Professional



R

P007
Paul Racher
Professional

info@arch-research.com
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
519-804-2291
Kitchener
http://www.arch-research.com


P392
Paul Ritchie
Professional

Stantec Consulting
Markham


P044
William Ross
Professional



P356
Peter Ramsden
Professional

copetownpress@gmail.com
Unaffiliated Licensed Archaeologist
709-764-9042
St. John's
http://www.copetownpress.com


P372
David Robertson
Professional



P1014
Peter Ross
Professional

pross@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services


S

P111
Peter Sattelberger
Professional



P354
Jason Seguin
Professional

jason.seguin@amecfw.com
Amec Foster Wheeler
Hamilton


P345
Jeffrey Seibert
Professional

jeffreydavid.seibert@ontario.ca
Ministry of Transportation
416-539-0408
Toronto


P074
James Taylor Sherratt
Professional

jsherratt@tmhc.ca
Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.
519-282-9024
London
http://tmhc.ca


P382
John Sleath
Professional



P029
Kim Slocki
Professional



P1034
Sheryl Spigelski
Professional

sheryl_spigelski@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
London


P109
W. Bruce Stewart
Professional



P013
Richard Sutton
Professional

rjsutton@sympatico.ca
Archaeological Assessments Ltd.
905-469-8690
Oakville


P489
Daniel Jay Uger Savage
Professional



P1018
Matthew Seguin
Professional



P191
Helen Sheldon
Professional



P326
Matthew Singer
Professional

msinger@whitesprucearchaeology.com
White Spruce Archaeology
204-791-0870
Winnipeg
http://www.whitesprucearchaeology.com


P348
Barbara Slim
Professional



P355
Kimberly Smith
Professional



P102
Andrew McLean Stewart
Professional

Strata Consulting - Archaeology & Geoarchaeology
Toronto


P424
Garth Sutton
Professional



P039
Ken Swayze
Professional



T

P1016
Alvina Tam-Martyn
Professional

atam@trca.on.ca
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority
416-661-6600
Toronto
http://www.trca.on.ca/archaeology


P338
Janice Teichroeb
Professional

jteichroeb@trca.on.ca
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority
416-661-6600
https://trca.ca/conservation/archaeology/


P270
Heather Tulloch
Professional

heather_tulloch@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
613-299-6198
Ottawa


P364
Michael Teal
Professional



P048
John Triggs
Professional



U

P376
Chris Uchiyama
Professional



W

P351
Christopher Watts
Professional



P383
Blake Williams
Professional



P001
Jim Wilson
Professional



P018
Philip Woodley
Professional



P400
Thanos Webb
Professional



P352
Ronald Williamson
Professional



P1078
Lara Wood
Professional

lara.wood@wsp.com
WSP Canada
226-898-6132
Kitchener
http://www.wsp.com


Y

P365
Douglas Yahn
Professional



Applied Research

A

R463
Laura Akida
Applied Research



R1083
Bernal Arce
Applied Research



R482
Emily Sarah Meegwun Anson
Applied Research



R1158
Mackenzie Armstrong
Applied Research



B

R1069
Alexandria Bailey
Applied Research



R356
Shawn Bayes
Applied Research



R1205
Lauren Bederski
Applied Research



R1181
Corbin Berger
Applied Research



R1019
Kylee Best
Applied Research



R407
Katherine Bishop
Applied Research

kbishop@ualberta.ca
780-729-7872
Edmonton


R375
Amanda Black
Applied Research



R1109
Eliza Brandy
Applied Research

ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services


R341
Kathryn Brightwell
Applied Research



R302
Stephen Brown
Applied Research



R214
Lorenz (Walter) Bruechert
Applied Research



R338
Jeremy Burke
Applied Research



R1192
Joel Bush
Applied Research



R1179
Christopher Ball
Applied Research



R441
Kasey Baynton
Applied Research



R1063
Simon Belanger
Applied Research



R349
Joanna Berry
Applied Research



R342
Tracy Bielawski
Applied Research



R1165
Alyssa Bissonnette
Applied Research



R471
Sarah Bolstridge
Applied Research



R199
Terri-Lynn Brennan
Applied Research



R1138
Miranda Brintnell
Applied Research



R1048
Liam Browne
Applied Research

Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.
London


R410
Devon Brusey
Applied Research



R1113
Laura Burke
Applied Research

lauraburke613@gmail.com
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
Toronto


C

R437
Victoria Cafik
Applied Research



R472
Gemma Calgie
Applied Research



R1206
Theresa Carlos
Applied Research



R314
Andrea Carnevale
Applied Research



R446
Sarah Ann Clarke (Daniels)
Applied Research

sclarke@arch-research.com
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.


R329
Aaron Clemens
Applied Research



R296
Jonathan Lawrence Cousins
Applied Research



R268
James Alexander Grant Caldwell
Applied Research



R340
Paige Campbell
Applied Research



R140
Tracie Lyann Carmichael
Applied Research



R318
Elaine Cheng
Applied Research



R1185
Darci Clayton
Applied Research



R1155
Jocelyn Clifford
Applied Research



R1061
Joseph Cull
Applied Research



D

R1163
Marya D'Alessio
Applied Research



R1073
Pete Demarte
Applied Research



R1171
Ruth Dickau
Applied Research



R330
Jeffrey Dillane
Applied Research



R430
Jenna Down
Applied Research

N/A


R365
Darryl Dann
Applied Research



R456
Sarah DeWitt
Applied Research



R1194
Chelsea Dickinson
Applied Research



R317
Amanda Dawn DiLoreto-Bendek
Applied Research



R261
John Egan Dunlop
Applied Research



E

R1057
Scott Eckford
Applied Research



R418
Peter Epler
Applied Research



R492
Julie Edwards
Applied Research



F

R281
Jonas Fernandez
Applied Research



R1092
Emily Fitzpatrick
Applied Research

efitzpatrick@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
Toronto


R274
Johnathan Wesley Freeman
Applied Research



R361
David Michael Finch
Applied Research



R300
Lindsay Judith Foreman
Applied Research



G

R307
Emily Game
Applied Research



R1091
Richard Gerrard
Applied Research

richard.gerrard@toronto.ca
416-392-0689
Toronto


R433
Lorelyn Giese
Applied Research

gieselg@hotmail.com
London, Ontaro


R1037
Michael Golloher
Applied Research



R1189
Kelly Gostick
Applied Research

Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.
London


R1052
Krista Gowan
Applied Research



R357
Kiersten Green
Applied Research



R1028
Trieneke Gastmeier
Applied Research



R1160
Mathew Gibson
Applied Research

kissybooboo@hotmail.com
Detritus Consulting
519-744-7018
Dundas
http://www.detcon.net/


R187
Christina Gohm
Applied Research



R1175
Felipe Gonzalez-Macqueen
Applied Research



R1182
Michelle Gowan
Applied Research



R452
Rebecca Gray
Applied Research

rebecca.gray@aecom.com
AECOM
416-272-6353
Barrie
http://www.aecom.com/ca


R408
Angela Rae Gunn
Applied Research



H

R316
Wai Hadlari
Applied Research



R350
Melanie Hains
Applied Research



R458
Courtney Amanda Hartwick
Applied Research



R1186
Ailidh Hathway
Applied Research



R483
Tasha Hodgson
Applied Research

thodgso1@lakeheadu.ca
Thunder Bay


R180
Cara Howell
Applied Research



R099
Bradley Hyslop
Applied Research



R1154
Kristen Hahne
Applied Research



R1128
Cassandra Hamilton
Applied Research



R1131
Matthew Haruta
Applied Research



R1145
Lucas Hillcoat
Applied Research



R1074
Caitlyn Howard
Applied Research



R1202
Diana Hutsulak-Alonso
Applied Research



I

R1116
Sarah Ingram
Applied Research

singram@crmgroup.ca
Cultural Resource Management Group Limited, Nova Scotia
902-453-4972
Halifax
http://www.crmgroup.ca


R288
Tatiana Istomina
Applied Research



R1147
Joelle Ingram
Applied Research



J

R405
Sarah Jagelewski
Applied Research



R1103
Barbara Johnson
Applied Research



R1120
Allan Jones
Applied Research

info@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
416-966-1069
http://asiheritage.ca


R1193
Erika Johannsen
Applied Research



R1008
Rachael Johnston
Applied Research



K

R1173
Tina Kagi
Applied Research

tina.kagi@mail.utoronto.ca
Golder Associates Ltd.
905-567-4444
Mississauga


R499
Daniel Kearns
Applied Research



R182
Marganit Kenedy
Applied Research



R422
Darren Kipping
Applied Research



R1036
David Knill
Applied Research



R1134
Stuart Karrow
Applied Research



R1072
Stephanie Keeler
Applied Research



R1148
Heather Kerr
Applied Research



R1169
Sarah Kivisto
Applied Research



R1195
Gabryell Kurtzrock Belyea
Applied Research



L

R303
Caitlin Sara Lacy
Applied Research



R416
Sebastian Laforce
Applied Research



R413
Jeremie Landry
Applied Research



R1198
Jennifer Langille
Applied Research



R470
Amanda Laprise
Applied Research



R1054
Joel Le Baron
Applied Research



R376
Jennifer Ley
Applied Research

ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
http://www.asiheritage.ca


R1070
William Lucas
Applied Research

w.n.r.lucas@gmail.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
Hamilton


R1127
Owen Laflamme
Applied Research



R1172
Tom Lally
Applied Research



R382
Krista Lane
Applied Research



R1177
Christopher Langlois
Applied Research



R1114
Katrina Lauzon
Applied Research



R289
Christopher Lemon
Applied Research



R1153
Adam Long
Applied Research



M

R1187
Allanah Macdonald
Applied Research

allanah.j.macdonald@gmail.com


R177
Roderick MacKay
Applied Research



R1174
Kaitlyn Malleau
Applied Research



R1088
Alanna Martini
Applied Research



R443
Katelyn Mather
Applied Research



R392
Elizabeth Matwey
Applied Research



R475
Breana McCulloch
Applied Research



R1015
Alec McLellan
Applied Research



R1188
Leonor Medina Moreno
Applied Research



R1191
Emily Meikle
Applied Research



R277
Andre Miller
Applied Research



R1143
Janis Mitchell
Applied Research



R359
Helen Moore
Applied Research

Helen_Moore@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
Ottawa


R1176
Jennifer Morgan
Applied Research



R336
Giles Morrow
Applied Research



R304
Jeffrey Muir
Applied Research



R1208
Matthew Muttart
Applied Research



R1022
Ramsay Macfie
Applied Research



R1168
Alisa Mahrova
Applied Research



R467
Tavis Maplesden
Applied Research

Ottawa


R1140
Casandra Masse
Applied Research



R404
Carey-Ellen Matthews
Applied Research



R321
Shane McCartney
Applied Research

Earthworks Archaeological Services


R1097
Christopher McEvoy
Applied Research



R414
Cody McNea
Applied Research

Cody.Mcnea@aecom.com
AECOM
226-377-4429
London


R1122
Christian Meier
Applied Research

meier.c17@gmail.com
Stantec Consulting
519-492-0163
Stoney Creek


R284
Christopher John Joseph Menary
Applied Research

Toronto and Region Conservation Authority


R1111
Jessalyn Miller
Applied Research

jessalynrmiller@gmail.com


R1149
Alisha Mohamed-Marchant
Applied Research



R491
Hailey Mooser
Applied Research



R1166
Dylan Morningstar
Applied Research

dmorningstar@amick.ca
AMICK Consultants Limited
Barrie
http://www.amick.ca/


R1067
Aja Moulton
Applied Research



R306
Elizabeth Mulkins
Applied Research



R1002
Ayla Mykytey
Applied Research



N

R1117
Victoria Nagy
Applied Research

victoria.nagy@araheritage.ca
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
519-804-2291
Kitchener


R1199
Jennifer Newton
Applied Research



R460
Allison Nott
Applied Research

Allison_Nott@Golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
226-377-7533
London


R485
Sarah News
Applied Research

Sarah.news@outlook.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
289-251-0580
Whitby


R455
Meaghan Nichols
Applied Research



O

R497
Andrew O'Shaughnessy
Applied Research



R292
Wesley Oldham
Applied Research

woldham@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
416-966-1069
Toronto
http://www.asiheritage.ca/


R427
Helen Ohlke
Applied Research



R368
Trevor Osmond
Applied Research

N/A
Red Lake


P

R1112
Carolyn Pallett
Applied Research



R453
Kendra Patton
Applied Research



R462
Michael Pitul
Applied Research

mpitul@detcon.net
Detritus Consulting
905-931-1071
Niagara Falls
http://www.detcon.net


R190
Aleksandra Pradzynski
Applied Research



R1137
Tynan Pringle
Applied Research



R1013
Rebecca Parry
Applied Research



R130
Deborah A. Pihl
Applied Research



R1184
Michel Plourde
Applied Research



R1079
Marie-Annick Prevost
Applied Research



R

R345
Ryan Rabett
Applied Research

N/A


R401
John Edward Ratcliffe
Applied Research

john.e.ratcliffe@gmail.com
Unaffiliated Licensed Archaeologist
613-513-4697
Ottawa


R1118
Laura Riffel
Applied Research



R487
Alexander Rodriguez
Applied Research



R1106
Craig Ramsoomair
Applied Research



R417
Kayla Reynolds
Applied Research



R403
Chelsea Robert
Applied Research



R388
Sarah Roe
Applied Research



S

R1119
Connor Schmid
Applied Research



R1064
Hillary Schwering
Applied Research



R1183
Jedekiah Secord
Applied Research



R1086
W Zachary Shaw
Applied Research



R1152
Bobbi Sheppard
Applied Research

Stantec Consulting
647-403-1820
Waterloo


R1123
Jamie Simmons
Applied Research



R480
Thomas Smith
Applied Research



R1089
Andrew Snetsinger
Applied Research



R1200
Andrew Sparling
Applied Research



R149
Norbert Stanchly
Applied Research



R1180
James Steinberg
Applied Research



R442
Jennifer Surette
Applied Research

jrpeskle@lakeheadu.ca
807-630-8418
Thunder Bay


R436
Margaret Ann Schweitzer
Applied Research



R1094
Loren Scott
Applied Research

lscott@trca.on.ca
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority
416-661-6600
Toronto


R1093
Matthew Severn
Applied Research



R328
Nichole Sheldrick
Applied Research



R1060
Caitlin Simmons
Applied Research



R1197
Mary-Elizabeth Simonds
Applied Research



R313
Dennis Smyk
Applied Research



R262
Elizabeth Phyllis Sonnenburg
Applied Research



R419
Amy St. John
Applied Research



R431
Kora Stapelfeldt
Applied Research



R1105
Jason Stephenson
Applied Research

jason.stephenson@wsp.com
WSP Canada


T

R1071
Talis Talving
Applied Research



R454
Lee Templeton
Applied Research



R421
Justin Tighe
Applied Research



R1196
Sarah Timmins
Applied Research



R1042
Andrew Turner
Applied Research



R1126
Trevor Taylor
Applied Research



R1156
Christopher Thorne
Applied Research



R399
Martha Tildesley
Applied Research



R055
Douglas Todd
Applied Research



V

R466
Steven Joseph Van Damme
Applied Research



R301
Annie Veilleux
Applied Research



R287
Oleksiy Vasylenko
Applied Research



W

R496
Melissa Wallace
Applied Research

melissa.wallace@aecom.com
AECOM
905-780-5964
Richmond Hill


R1108
Duncan Williams
Applied Research



R291
Robert Wojtowicz
Applied Research



R1190
Daniel Worby
Applied Research

daniel.worby@arch-research.com
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
Kitchener


R1170
Patryk Weglorz
Applied Research



R1055
Julia Wither
Applied Research



R488
Alyssa Woods
Applied Research



Y

R445
Christine Yellowlees
Applied Research

christineyellowlees@gmail.com


R1104
Colin Yu
Applied Research



Z

R464
Lauren Zapishny
Applied Research



R1033
Lena Zepf
Applied Research



Avocational

B

A325
Michelle Bell
Avocational



A1204
William (Bill) Buchan
Avocational

musicbill3@gmail.com
N/A
905-791-9905
Brampton, Ontario


C

A1159
Gary Cole
Avocational

gcwriter77@yahoo.ca
Detritus Consulting
905-380-3119
Niagara Falls
https://detcon.net/


D

A026
Diane Delin
Avocational



G

A1011
Adam Goodlet
Avocational



A1151
David Grace
Avocational



K

A306
Grant Karcich
Avocational



L

A1135
Jane Lagassie
Avocational



A1141
Christine Luckasavitch
Avocational

waaseyaaconsulting@gmail.com
Kinickinick Heritage Consultants
613-791-4391
Cobden


A1100
Aaron Levantis
Avocational



M

A320
Stefanie MacKinnon
Avocational



A1161
Colleen McGuire
Avocational



A307
Thomas Mohr
Avocational



A1203
Katrina Mason
Avocational



A1012
Leanne Micheelsen
Avocational



P

A142
Arthur Pegg
Avocational



S

A323
Adam Shoalts
Avocational



T

A301
Kristin Thor
Avocational



W

A045
Mark Warrack
Avocational



A313
Andrea Williams
Avocational



A1178
William Weaver
Avocational